LeFlore County scoreboard 4-16-2024

LeFlore County sports scoreboard 4-16-2024

LeFlore County scoreboard 4-16-2024

LeFlore County sports scores for Tuesday for baseball, slow pitch softball and soccer.

Baseball

Wilburton 8, Heavener 6

Howe 11, LeFlore 0

Panama 12, Central Sallisaw 7

Stigler 3, Poteau 2

Spiro 4, Cascia Hall 3

Talihina 10, Keota 2*

Cameron 9, Keota 8*

Cameron 5, Talihina 0*

Whitesboro 7, Eagletown 4*

Slow pitch softball

Howe 16, Talihina 1

Kiowa 12, LeFlore 0

Whitesboro 3, Panama 0

Pocola 14, Hartshorne 4

Soccer

–Boys

Heavener 3, Regent Prep 1

Poteau 1, Dove Science 0

–Girls

Regent Prep 9, Heavener 1

Poteau 1, Dove Science 0

* District tournaments

To make a correction or an addition, please CONTACT us.


Get more with our daily newsletter. Subscribe and never miss one of our stories.

LeFlore County scoreboard 4-15-2024

LeFlore County scoreboard 4-15-2024

LeFlore County scoreboard 4-15-2024

LeFlore County sports scores from Monday

Baseball

Victory Christian 3, Heavener 0

Victory Christian 8, Heavener 0

Howe 13, McCurtain 3

Panama 14, Arkoma 0

Stigler 6, Poteau 5

Cascia Hall 16, Spiro 6

Slow pitch softball

Heavener 8, Sallisaw 3

LeFlore 16, Talihina 9

Pocola 12, Panama 0

Muldrow 6, Spiro 1

Whitesboro 12, Sasakwa 0*

Whitesboro 21, Sasakwa 0*

* District tournaments

Tuesday’s schedule

High school track: Heavener at Idabel meet

High school baseball: Heavener at Wilburton; Howe at LeFlore; Central Sallisaw at Panama; Pocola at Haworth; Poteau at Stigler; Cascia Hall at Spiro; Savanna at Talihina; Tushka at Wister; Cameron at Talihinal.

High school softball: Kiowa, LeFlore at Red Oak; Panama at Whitesboro; Stigler at Talihina; District softball


To make an addition or correction, please CONTACT us. Subscribe to our daily newsletter and never miss one of our stories.

LeFlore County scoreboard 4-4-2024

LeFlore County scoreboard 4-4-2024

LeFlore County scoreboard 4-4-2024

LeFlore County sports scores from Thursday’s games in baseball, slow pitch softball and soccer involving county teams.

Baseball

LCT

Winners bracket

Panama 4, Wister 2

Losers bracket

Spiro 5, Cameron 3

Poteau 10, Talihina 2

Poteau 10, Spiro 7

Regular season

Keota 13, Arkoma 12

Howe 11, Clayton 4

Slow pitch softball

Heavener 6, Smithville 4

Heavener 11, Smithville 0

Ripley 17, Howe 7

Howe 10, Calera 0

LeFlore 16, Clayton 8

Fairland 13, Panama 2

Jenks 13, Panama 6

Tahlequah 16, Panama 7

Pocola 11, Stuart 2

Caddo 15, Pocola 10

Stigler 14, Spiro 3

Eufaula 7, Spiro 0

Soccer

Boys:

Heavener 7, Tulsa Webster 0

Girls:

Heavener 4, Tulsa Webster 0


Don’t miss out. Subscribe to our daily newsletter and never miss one of our stories.

https://lp.constantcontactpages.com/sl/9uD3K2M/form